If interested in an open position, please contact the partner(s) in charge of the search.

CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

Bridgeport, CT
ASAP

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Hoboken, NJ
July 1, 2023

elisabethmorrow

DIRECTOR OF ANNUAL GIVING

Englewood, NJ
July 1, 2022 

HEAD OF MIDDLE SCHOOL

Newton Square, PA
July 1, 2023

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Bel Air, MD
July 1, 2022 or sooner

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Newark, DE
July 1, 2023

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Jackson, WY
July 1, 2023

NFA_Logo

SUPERINTENDENT/HEAD OF SCHOOL

Norwich, CT 
July 1, 2023

PDB-NEW-springmont-logo-2021

HEAD OF SCHOOL

NW Atlanta, GA 
July 1, 2022 

HEAD OF SCHOOL

St. Paul, MN
July 1, 2023

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Seattle, WA
July 1, 2023

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Philadelphia, PA
July 1, 2023

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Mt Pleasant, UT 
July 1, 2023

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT

Encino, CA
ASAP

All Saints’ Episcopal Day School

Director of Advancement, Wendy Granier
Director of Development, The Barrie School (MD)

All Saints’ Episcopal Day School

Head of Lower School, Evan Hammontree
Principal of Hyde Park Day School (IL)

All Saints Episcopal-200

All Saints Episcopal Day School

Interim Head of School, Thomas F.H. Trigg 

Head of School at Cape Cod Academy (MA)

Andover School of Montessori

Head of School, Holly Hirst 

Consultant

Arlington Montessori House

Head of School, Wendie Marsh

Primary Lead Teacher, Evergreen School (MD)

Bentley School

Director of Advancement, Mattingly Messina
Private Consultant, Understated Ventures, LLC

Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School

Assistant Head of School for Curriculum & Instruction, Sarah Fornero, Ed.D.
Interim Vice President, Adler University (IL)

Bridges-200

Bridges Academy

Assistant Head / Founding Director, Dr. Jennifer Allen

Assistant Director of Special Services – Kennewick School District (WA)

 

Brownell Talbot College Preparatory School

Assistant Head of School for Academics, Crystal Vaught
Yew Chung Int’l School Silicon Valley (CA)

Bullis School

Head of Lower School, Genta Branstetter
Associate Principal, Upper Primary School, Hong Kong International School, Hong Kong

Canterbury School

Head of School, Harrison Stuart
Head of School, The Episcopal School of Nashville (TN)

chandler

Chandler School

Head of School, Emily Brown
Lower School Director, Chandler School (CA)

Charles Armstrong School

Head of School, Neil Tuch
Assistant Head of School and Chief Financial Officer at Charles Armstrong School (CA)

Children's Academy NYC

Head of School, Cheval Bryant

Head of School, The Parish School (TX)

 

Christ Church Day School

Head of School, Payton Hobbs
Head of Lower School, La Jolla Country Day School (CA)

Cincinnati Country Day School

Head of School, Robert Zimmerman
Interim Head of School, Cincinnati Country Day School (OH)

Derby Academy

Head of School, Colleen M. Ramsden

Associate Head of School, Ravenscroft School (NC)

Discovery – Xplor Ed (Montessori)

Head of School, Stephanie Pullman
Director of the Center for Guided Montessori Studies

Dwight-Englewood School

Lower School Principal, Preeti Fibiger
Division Head, 1st – 4th Grades, Bank Street School for Children (NY)

Elmwood Franklin School

Head of School, Ryan Kimmet
Associate Head of School, Greene Street Friends School (PA)

Episcopal Academy

Assistant Head of School, Christopher J. Torino
Dean of Faculty, Collegiate School (NY)

Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School

Head of School, Brian Harrigan

French American School of Puget Sound

COO/CFO, Susan Griesse
Chair of the Board of the French American School of Puget Sound (WA)

Friends School of Portland

Head of School, Sara Primo
English Department faculty member and Writing Center Director, Germantown Friends School (PA)

Georgetown Day School

Associate Head of School, Meg Goldner Rabinowitz
Assistant Head of School, Northwest School (WA)

Georgetown Day School

High School Principal, Yom Odamtten Fox
Interim Director for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion, The Dalton School (NY)

Gill St. Bernard's School

Associate Director of Marketing, Eric Loy
Communications Coordinator, The Dalton School (NY)

Gill St. Bernard's School

Director of Enrollment Management, Allison Brunhouse
Director of Institutional Advancement, The Pingry School (NJ)

Gladwyne Montessori

Head of School

Harbor Country Day School

Head of School, Andy Sperling
Head of Upper School, Lake Forest Country Day School (IL)

Hebron Academy

Head of School, Patrick Phillips
Head of School, Hawaii Prep (HI)

International School of Arizona

Head of School, Jason Smith
Assistant Head of School, Brownell Talbot College Prep School (NE)

International School of Arizona

Director of Business and Finance, Kelsey Bohman
Executive Director, Palau Community Action Agency

Jewish Day School-200

The Jewish Day School

Head of School, Megan Kimpton
Interim Head of School, The Jewish Day School

Laguna Blanca School

Head of School, Ron Cino
Head of School, Worcester Academy (MA)

Laguna Blanca School

Head of Lower School, Anna Alldredge
Director of Teaching and Learning, Laguna Blanca School (CA)

Laurel School

Assistant Head of School, Rachel Herlein 

Academic Dean and Dean of Faculty, Holton-Arms School (MD)

Laurel School

Assistant Head of School, Heather Daly

Dean of Admission and Financial Aid, St. Andrew’s School (DE)

Marshall School

Head of School, James Steckart
Head of School, THINK Global School (NY)

Montessori Community School

Head of School, Angela Wenger

Morningside Montessori

Head of School, Alexandra Valentin
Director of Educational Curriculum, Morningside Montessori School (NY)

Near North Montessori

Head of School, Brian Corley
CEO of Single Story, Independent DEIJ Consulting

Newark Academy

Upper School Principal, Catherine Atwell
Dean of Student Research, Marlborough School (CA)

Nova Middle School

Head of School, Tiffany Price
Assistant Head of School, Seabury School (WA)

Oak Grove Montessori School

Head of School, Jorge Nelson
Head of School, Balboa Academy (Panama)

Oldfields School

Dean of Admission, Malika DeLancey
Lower School Principal, The Park School of Baltimore (MD)

The Out-Of-Door Academy

Head of School, Debra Otey
Head of Upper School, Cannon School (NC)

5_Pace1

Pace Academy

Chief Human Resources Officer, Kellie Owens

Director of Human Resources, Fulton County Schools (GA)

Puget Sound Community School

Interim Head of School

Putnam Indian Field School

Head of School, Jamie Quackenbush

Middle School Head, Greene Hill School (NY)

Quest Forward Academy

Head of School, Michael Brown
PK-12 Superintendent, Boyd County Public School (NE)

Ransom Everglades School

Chief Financial Officer, Geoffrey Bennett
Director of Finance and Operations, San Francisco Waldorf School (CA)

Rolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools

Head of School, Amy Hollinger
Head of School, Puget Sound Community School (WA)

Rolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools

Associate Head of School, Christina Pak
Upper School Head, Mirman School (CA)

Rutgers Prepatory School

Lower School Principal, Namita Tolia
Co-founder of Reimagine Education Group and former Head of School, Montclair Cooperative School (NJ)

Rye Country Day School

Head of School, Randall Dunn
Head of School, Latin School of Chicago (IL)

Rye Country Day School

Director of Admissions & Enrollment Management, Courtney Doucette
Interim Director of Admission & Enrollment Management, Rye Country Day School (NY)

Sant Bani School

Head of School, Dan Love
Director of Teaching and Learning, The American International School (Chennai, India)

Science & Arts Academy

Assistant Head of School, Ari Frede
Head of School at The Ancona School (IL)

Seattle School for Boys

Head of School, Alvertis Brooks, Jr.
Assistant Athletic Director, Seattle Public Schools (WA)

Sewickley Academy

Head of Senior School, Jamie L. Nestor 

Upper School Dean, Poly Prep Country Day School (NY)

 

speyer

Speyer Legacy School

Head of Middle School, Dorothy Sandler Meyer

Middle School Dean of Students, Columbia Grammar and Prep School (NYC)

St. Andrew's School

Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations, Mike Smith

Director, Solar Energy Industries (Washington, DC)

Stevens Cooperative School

Interim Hoboken Principal, Daniel Sussman
Director of the Lower School, Far Hills Country Day School (NJ)

Stevens Cooperative School

Principal, Hoboken Campus, Samuel Keany
Upper School Head, The IDEAL School of Manhattan (NY)

The Episcopal School of Dallas

Chief Academic Officer, Rebecca Brady
Academic Dean, The John Cooper School (TX)

Vail Mountain School

Head of School, Steve Bileca
Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs, Hackley School (NY)

Valley Montessori School

Head of School, Patti Wilczek

Villa Academy

Head of School, Dr. Liz Willis
Associate Head of School and Interim Upper School Director, The Academy of Notre Dame de Namur (PA)

Washington Montessori School

Head of School, Launa Schweizer
Middle School Head, The Hewitt School (NY)

Westmark School

Director of Middle School, Stephanie Feder Braun
Upper School Science Teacher, 5th Grade GLL (Grade Level Lead), Resident Teacher Program Director, Mirman School (CA)

Westover-150

Westover School

Chief Academic Officer, Eera Sharma

Language Department Chair, Westover School (CT)

Westover-150

Westover School

Interim Dean of Students, Amy Kolman

Associate Dean of Academics, Cheshire Academy (CT)

Whitfield School

Head of School, Chris Cunningham
Assistant Head of School and Dean of Faculty, Lawrenceville School (NJ)

The Woodward School

Head of School, Alex Magay
Director of Development and Alumni Relations, Learning Prep School (MA)

Seal_of_Xavier_High_School_New_York_City.svg_

Xavier High School

Vice President for Finance

York School

Director of Teaching & Learning, Jon Zeljo
Social Studies Department Chair, Drew School (CA)

2015-2020; please contact us for information on prior years.

Albuquerque Academy, NM: Head of School – Julianne Puente (Deputy Headmaster and Dean of Students at King’s Academy in Madaba, Jordan)

All Saints’ Episcopal Day School, AZ: Head of School – Dr. Emma Whitman (Assistant Head, St. George’s Episcopal School, New Orleans, LA)

Annie Wright Schools, WA: Head of School – Jake Guadnola (Director of Upper School for Girls at Annie Wright Schools, WA)

Beacon Academy, IL : Head of School – Marja Brandon (Head of School, Helios School, IL)

Berkshire Country Day School, MA: Head of School – Jenifer Fox (Head of School, The Delta School, Wilson, AR)

Blue School, NY: CFO – Mike Jackson (CF of Supernova Companies, Chicago, IL)

Canterbury School, IN: Head of School – David Jackson (Assistant Head of School at Oak Hall School in Gainesville, Florida)

Chadwick School, CA: Head of School – Dal Sohi (Head of School, Dar Al Marefa School in Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

Charles Wright Academy, WA: Head of School – Susan Rice (Head of School, Palm Valley School, CA)

Childpeace Montessori, OR: Head of School – James Moudry

Christ Church Day School, NY: Head of School – Susan Stropnicky (Head 5’s Teacher, Christ Church Day School, New York, NY)

Churchill Center & School, MO: Head of School – Anne Evers (Director of Admissions, Churchill Center & School)

City & Country School, NY: Middle School Division Director – Ayesha Long

City & Country School, NY: Upper School Division Director – Karen Brandt

Cobb School, CT: Head of School – Susan Angelides (Head of School, Oak Grove Montessori, Mansfield, CT)

College School, MO: Head of School – Carl Pelofsky (Interim Head of School, The College School, Webster Groves, MO)

Columbia Independent School, MO: Head of School – Jeffrey Walkington (Special Assistant to the Provost’s Office at the University of Illinois in Urbana, IL)

Davidson Day School, NC: Head of School – Peter Moore (Lower School Head, Lake Forest Country Day School, IL)

Derby Academy, MA: Interim Head of School – Thomas J. Reid (Interim Head of School, The Benjamin School, North Palm Beach, FL)

Eagle Hill School, CT: Head of School – Clay Kaufman (Co-Head, Siena School, Silver Springs, MD)

Explorer West Middle School, WA: Head of School – Barbara Frailey (Assistant Head of School, Seattle Girls School, Seattle, WA)

Follow the Child Montessori School, NC: Head of School – Rebecca McGrail (Head of School, Montessori Children’s House of the West Coast, San Francisco, CA)

Hanahau’oli School, HI: Head of School – Lia Woo (Interim Head of School, Hanahau’oli School, Honolulu, HI)

Harford Day School, MD: Head of School – Susan Kearney (Assistant Head of School, St. Paul’s School in Baltimore, MD)

Hun School of Princeton, NJ: Director of Development

Kimball Union Academy, NH: Head of School – Tyler Lewis (Head of School, Bishop’s College School, Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada)

Kimball Union Academy, NH: Interim Head of School – Pam Clarke (Head of School, Doane Stewart School)

Lake Forest Academy, IL: Head of School – José Manuel De Jesús (Head of the Upper School, Packer Collegiate Institute, New York, NY)

Lake Tahoe School, NV: Head of School – Bob Graves (Interim Head of School, Lake Tahoe School, Lake Tahoe, NV)

Leila Day School, CT: Head of School – Kim Bohen (Early Childhood Consultant)

Maine Central Institute, ME: Head of School – Christopher M. McDonald (Director of International Affairs, Stanstead College, Quebec, Canada)

Maple Street School, VT: Head of School – Cricket Mikheev (Lower School Division Director, Sewickley Academy, Sewickley, PA)

Miami Country Day School, FL: Lower School Director – Mary Lavin (Early Childhood Principal, Windermere Elementary School)

Miami Country Day School, FL: Upper School Director – Dana Vignale (Executive Director, Office of Innovation and School Choice, Miami-Dade County Public Schools)

Pembroke Hill School, MO: Head of School – Brad Shelley (Associate Headmaster, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD)

Providence Country Day School, RI: Head of School – Kevin Folan (Head of School, Hilltop Country Day School, Sparta, NJ)

Quad Preparatory School, NY: Lower School Academic Director – Daniel Rosenberg (Middle School Head at Pegasus School, Huntington Beach, CA)

Raleigh School, NC: Head of School – Kelly Banik (Lower School Director at Moorestown Friends School, Moorestown, NJ)

Rio Grande School, NM: Head of School – Ahlum Scarola (Principal, Mandela International Magnet School, Santa Fe, NM)

Speyer Legacy School, NY: Head of Lower School – Heather Pinedo-Burns

State College Friends School, PA: Head of School – Donann Stoicovy (Interim Head of School, State College Friends School, State College, PA)

St. Joseph Montessori School, OH: Head of School – Brenda Huth (Director of Curriculum and Student Service, Oak Farm Montessori School, Avilla, Indiana)

Summit Charter School, NC: Head of School – Kurt Pusch (Chief Schools Officer, KIPP Colorado Schools)

TASIS / The American International School in England: Head of Upper School – Sue Petrone

University School, OH: Head of School – Patrick Gallagher (Interim Headmaster, University School, Shaker Heights/Hunting Valley, OH)

Vistamar School, CA: Director of Admissions – Oscar Cancio (Associate Director of Admissions at Harvard-Westlake School (CA))

Wildflower Montessori School of New Jersey, NJ: Head of School

York School, CA: Head of School – Doug Key (Assistant Head of School for Admission and Financial Aid, Bosque School, Albuquerque, NM)

Berwick Academy, ME: Head of School – James Hamilton (Associate Head for External Affairs, Brooks School, North Andover, MA)

Bridges Academy, NY: Head of School – Stephen Edward Rubenacher (The Rosarian Academy, Head of School)

City & Country School, NY: Director of Finance – Mindy Schefen (Director of Finance/CFO at Saint Ann’s School, Brooklyn, NY)

Columbus Academy, OH: Head of Middle School: Shaka Arnold (Assistant Head of Middle School, at Pine Crest School in Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Falmouth Academy, MA: Head of School – Matthew Green (Upper School Head, The Haverford School, Haverford, PA)

Friends School of Minnesota, MN: Head of School – Rick Juliusson (Co-Director, Monteverde Friends School, Monteverde, Costa Rica)

The Galloway School, GA: Head of School – James Calleroz White (Head of School, Louisville Collegiate School, Louisville, KY)

Gordon School, RI: Head of School – Noni Thomas Lopez (Assistant Head of School, Ethical Culture, Fieldston School, New York, NY)

Greens Farms Academy, CT: Head of School – Bob Whelan (Head of School, Lake Forest Country Day School, Lake Forest, IL)

Haverford School, PA: Upper School Division Head

Heronfield Academy, NH: Head of School – Betsy Kelly (Head of Lower School, Windsor School, Boston, MA)

Lake Ridge Academy, OH: Head of School – Mitchell F. White (Dean of Academic Planning, The Weber School, GA)

Lawrence School, OH: Head of School – Doug Hamilton (Director of Admission, Lawrence School, Sagamore Hills, OH)

Long Trail School, VT: Head of School – Seth Linfield (Interim Head of School, Long Trail School, Doreset, VT)

Montessori School of Northern Virginia, VA: Head of School – Kari Cafeo (Head of School, Shrewsbury Montessori School, Shrewsbury, MA)

Rossman School, MO: Head of School – Elizabeth Zurlinden (Lower School Director, Rossman School, St. Louis, MO)

Sophia Academy, RI: Head of School – Maura Farrell (Associate Head of School, Winchester Thursdton School, Pittsburgh, PA)

Springer School and Center, OH: Executive Director – Brett Marcoux (Founding Principal & CEO, Provident Charter School, Pittsburgh, PA)

St. Stephen’s Episcopal School, TX: Head of School – Jerri King, (Head of School, Springmont School, Atlanta, GA)

Tarbut V’ Torah Community Day School, CA: Director of Development – Faith Cohen (Director of Annual Gifts at St. Francis Episcopal School in Houston, TX)

Tarbut V’ Torah Community Day School, CA: Lower School Principal – Michelle Bernat (Director of Curriculum and Content, California, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)

The Village School of Naples, FL: Head of School – Dennis Chapman (Head of School, The New School, Fayetteville, AR)

Visitation School, MN: Director of Finance and Operations – Helen Twomey (Vice President of Finance and Administration, Catholic Community Foundation of Minnesota)

Vistamar School, CA: Head of School – Christopher Bright (Executive Director of CHAMPS (Charter High School of the Arts), Los Angeles, CA)

American Embassy School, Delhi, India: Director – James L. Laney, Jr. (Head of School, International Community School of Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)

Blue Oak School, CA: Head of School – Daniel Schwartz (Head of School, Baker Demonstration School, Wilmette, IL)

Blue School, NY: Head of School – Gina Farrar (Head of School, Williamsburg Northside Schools , Brooklyn, NY )

Breck School, MN: Head of School – Natalia Hernandez (Assistant Head of School, Isidore Newman School, New Orleans, LA)

Children’s Own School, MA: Head of School – Holly Flood

East Woods School, NY: Head of School: Laura Kang (Head of School, Mizzentop Day School, Pawling, NY)

Hutchison School, TN: Head of School – Kristen Ring (Provost, Bayside Academy, Daphne, AL)

Kew-Forest School, NY: Head of School – Carla Jantos MacMullen (Dean of Faculty, Hopkins School, New Haven, CT)

Old Trail School, OH: Head of School – Sarah Johnston (Associate Head for Enrollment Management, Hathaway Brown School, Shaker Heights, OH)

Trinity Episcopal School, TX: Head of School – Mark Ravelli (Former Head of School, Saint Mark’s Episcopal School, Upland, CA)

Valley School of Ligonier, PA: Head of School – Dr. Jon Strecker (Middle School Head, The John Cooper School, The Woodlands, TX)

Zhengzhou World Academy, China: Dean of Faculty – Kenneth Imperato (Dubai)

Aidan Montessori School, DC: Head of School – Kevin Clark (Head of School, Bay Farm Montessori Academy, Duxbury, MA)

American Embassy School, Delhi, India: Interim Director – Ellen Stern (Interim Head of School, American International School of Zagreb, Croatia)

Belmont Day School, MA: Head of School – Brendan Largay (Head of Middle School, The Meadowbrook School of Weston, MA)

Bertschi School, WA: Head of School – Raphael del Castillo (Head of School, Seattle Girls School, Seattle, WA)

The Episcopal School in The City of New York: Director – Susan A. Sheahan (Curriculum Coordinator, Episcopal School in the City of New York, NY)

Fort Bend Christian Academy, TX: Head of School – Dr. David Pitre (Former Interim Head, Savannah Christian Preparatory School, Savannah, GA)

Friends Academy, NY: Head of School – Andrea Kelly (Assistant Head of School Packer Collegiate Institute, Brooklyn, NY)

The Gladwyne Montessori School, PA: Head of School – Carrie Kries (CEO, The Philadelphia Montessori Charter School, PA)

The Harvey School, NY: Head of School – William J. Knauer (Head of School, Benjamin Franklin International School, Barcelona, Spain)

The Hudson School, NJ: Head of School – Paul Perkinson (former Head of George Stevens Academy, Blue Hill, ME)

The IDEAL School and Academy, NY: Head of School – Janet Wolfe (Associate Head for Academics, St. Paul’s School for Girls, Brooklandville, MD)

La Lumiere School, IN: Head of School – Adam Kronk (Director, Center for Ethical Leadership, University of Notre Dame, IN)

Mirman School, CA: Head of Lower School – Stephane Leung (Lower School Division Director, John Thomas Dye School, Los Angeles, CA)

North Shore Country Day School, IL: Head of School – Thomas Flemma (Associate Head of School, The Hotchkiss School, Lakeville, CT)

Oakwood Friends School, NY: Head of School – Chad Cianfrani (Interim Head of School, Oakwood Friends School, Poughkeepsie, New York)

Plymouth Church School, NY: Director – Adrienne Urbanski (Adjunct Instructor, City University of New York-CUNY)

Rye Presbyterian Nursery School, NY: Co-Directors – Kristin Kumar (Director of Admissions, Marketing & Technology, RPNS) and Margaret Sculti (Assistant Director, RPNS)

St. Anne School, CA: Head of School – John O’Brien (Head of School, Stanbridge Academy, San Mateo, CA)

Smith College Campus School, MA: Principal – Patty Allen (Principal, Parkway School, Greenwich, CT)

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, PA: Head of School – Stephen L. Druggan (Deputy Head of School, Jakarta Intercultural School, Jakarta, Indonesia)

Star Academy, CA: Head of School – Sheila Reilly (Administrator, Woodland Star Charter School, Sonoma, CA)

Summers-Knoll School, MI: Head of School – Walter Landberg (Head of School, New Roads School, Santa Monica, CA)

West Nottingham Academy, MD: Head of School – Thomas J. Banks (Assistant Head, Harrisburg Academy, PA)

Wingra School, WI: Head of School – Debbie Millon (Head of School, The Bellwether School, Williston, VT)

Ancona School, IL: Head of School – Ari Frede (The Orange School, Executive Director, Chicago, IL)

Avery Conley School, IL: Head of School – Paul Druzinsky (Interim Head of School and former Head of Rodeph Sholom School New York, NY)

Brookwood School, MA: Head of School – Laura Caron (Director of Middle School, Westridge School, CA)

Central European Leadership Academy, Slovakia: Head of School – Christopher Cheney (Assistant Dean of the Academy, African Leadership Academy, Johannesburg, South Africa)

Charles Armstrong School, CA: Head of School – Jessica Miller (Consultant, St. Andrew’s School, Barrington, RI)

Cincinnati Country Day School, OH: Head of School – Tony Jaccaci (Executive Principal, Secondary Division, YK Pao School, Shanghai, China)

Community School, MO: Head of School – Robert Cooke (Upper School Director, Brentwood School, Los Angeles, CA)

Crossroads Academy, NH: Head of School – Brad Choyt (Head of School, North Yarmouth Academy, ME)

Etonkids Educational Group, China: Head of School – Jill Stansbury (Urban Montessori Charter School, Oakland, CA)

Hewitt School, NY: Head of School – Tara C. Kinsey (Faculty/Administration, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ)

Hill-Murray School, MN: Head of School – James W. Hansen (Adjunct Instructor, University of St. Thomas, MN)

La Lumiere School, IN: Interim Head of School – Charlie Clark (Interim Head of School, Tahoe Expedition Academy, Kings Beach, CA)

Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church Day School, NY: Director – Laura Graham (Assistant Director, Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church Day School, NY)

The Mead School, CT: Interim Director – Stephanie Whitney (Associate Head of School for Admission & Enrollment, Greens Farms Academy, Westport, CT)

New Vista School, CA: Executive Director – Matthew F. Brandstetter (Assistant Head of School and Dean of Academics, Fairmont Preparatory Academy, Anaheim, CA)

Presidio Knolls School, CA: Head of School – Lee Drolet (Principal of Excelsior Elementary, Minnetonka School District, MN)

Quaker School at Horsham, PA: Head of School – Alex Brosowsky (Director, Resource Center, Spence School, NY)

Quest Academy, IL: Head of School – Khalek Kirkland (Head of School, The SEED School of Maryland, Baltimore, MD)

St. George’s Independent School, TN: Head of School – Ross Peters (Head of Upper School, The Westminster Schools, Atlanta, GA)

Shrewsbury Montessori School, MA: Head of School – Kari Cafeo (Assistant Head of School, Burgundy Farms Country Day School, Alexandria, VA)

Speyer Legacy School, NY: Head of School – Barbara Tischler (Professor, Empire State College, Brooklyn, NY)

Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School, MO: Head of School – Benjamin Parsons (Executive Director, Center for Education Innovation, Friends Academy, Dartmouth, MA)

Ventana School, CA: Head of School – Christopher Mahoney (Principal, Thoreau School, Concord, MA)

Waterford School, UT: Head of School – Andrew Menke (Head of School, New Hampton School, NH)

Interested in more details about these appointments? 

EXPERTS IN SEARCH, TRANSITION & STRATEGY

©2022 Educators Collaborative. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy